Esmeralda
What does 남치된 mean in korean? I can't really find a translation lol
Oct 21, 2018 5:38 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
I'm a native Korean speaker. I think you mean "납치된" here. It means that someone is taken away by force.
October 21, 2018
1
1
1
"who has become (her) boyfriend". 남치 is short for 남자친구
October 21, 2018
0
1
