Samanjoonii
How do you say, "You be you, because you are beautiful as you are" in Arabic? Hi, can a native Arabic speaker please tell me how to say, "You be you, because you are beautiful as you are" in Arabic? Also, have the following sentences been written and translated correctly? And, are my pronunciations correct? Thank you in advance for your reply. ‎كن انت لأنك جميل كما انت Kun anta li-anna-ka jameel kamaa anta. Be yourself (fig.) / You be you (lit.), because you (m/s) are beautiful as you are. ‎كوني انت لأنك جميلة كما انت Koonee anti li-anna-ki jameelah kamaa anti. Be yourself (fig.) / You be you (lit.), because you (f/s) are beautiful as you are. ‎كن على طبيعتك Kun 'alaa tabee'atik(a). Be yourself (fig.) / Be upon your (m/s) natural (normal) state (lit.). ‎كوني على طبيعتك Koonee 'alaa tabee'atik(i). Be yourself (fig.) / Be upon your (f/s) natural (normal) state (lit.).
Oct 22, 2018 11:21 AM
Answers · 5
2
They are all correct and the pronounciation is correct too.
October 22, 2018
1
الجملة صحيحة [emoji][emoji]
October 22, 2018
كن نفسك لأنك جميل كما أنت Kon nafsak - le anak gamil kama ant.
October 27, 2018
