Behnam
What does *Hold your course* mean? Then she's up ahead there somewhere, never fear. Helsmen, hold your course!
Oct 23, 2018 8:21 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
1
It means "stay on the path", or "keep doing what you're doing", but it's not a phrase used by modern speakers often.
October 23, 2018
2
1
1
"Hold a course" means to keep sailing or traveling in the same direction. This is a sailing related idiom.
October 23, 2018
1
1
0
Hmm
October 23, 2018
0
0
