Pelin
Which one is OK? I'm not doing this because of what anyone would think. I'm not doing this because of what anyone might think.
Oct 23, 2018 7:18 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
2
If you mean that your actions are not influenced by the opinions of others - I am not doing this because of what anyone else thinks.
October 23, 2018
0
2
2
Both of them are fine
October 23, 2018
0
2
0
The first one is not natural. I agree with Hilary. The best way to express it is “I am not doing this because of what anyone else thinks.”
October 24, 2018
0
0
0
the second one is better I think)
October 23, 2018
0
0
