Terry
What does "two-wrongs arguments" mean? What does "two-wrongs arguments" mean?Those who use two-wrongs arguments... what person? Could you give me an example?
Oct 26, 2018 3:47 PM
Answers · 7
1
Two wrongs = both sides are guilty of doing something wrong Arguments = discussions (a bit more peaceful than arguing) Two wrongs don't make things right, that's what im arguing with you about!
October 26, 2018
1
Essentially it is what I've explained earlier. Two wrongs don't make things right. Imagine that I'm a killer and you're a killer in jail and we are arguing who is worse. I killed using a knife and you killed using a gun. That is what the author means two wrongs arguments.
October 26, 2018
The expression is: "Two wrongs don't make a right," meaning it's not okay to do something bad to someone just because they did something bad to you first.
October 26, 2018
Those who use two-wrongs arguments... what person? Could you give me an example?
October 26, 2018
