Sun
Community Tutor
What does it means “ لدنيا أقوال أخري ”? I can’t understand neither the sense of the words, nor the global meaning. Thanks!
Oct 27, 2018 10:43 AM
Answers · 4
This is a phrase normally used in formal investigations or interrogations. It means that 'we have addiotional things to say that will bring new information to the case under investigation'. It's a strong phrase used to show that the person has something serious to say - a bold statement.
October 27, 2018
Thanks!
October 27, 2018
This is simply means "we have other sayings or other things to say"
October 27, 2018
