Sam Thomas
‘生还’是什么意思? 根据词典意思是‘活着回来’。可是我看了这句关于泰国足球组织的话: “今天传来了好消息,经过救援人员的搜救,十三位失踪者都找到了,而且都生还” 当时孩子们还在洞穴里面,还没被救出来。翻译‘生还’时准确的意思很重要。我很想知道大家的意见。
Oct 27, 2018 12:53 PM
Answers · 11
生还 means "survive" or still alive, even though the word 还 if used alone means "coming back", but in this phrase there's non such meaning, if u have to, you can think of it as if people initially presumed that the kids might be dead but later they found out that they are still alive it's like they came back from death.
October 27, 2018
生還:從死裡逃生
October 27, 2018
survival
October 27, 2018
Hi Sam, “生还” you can understand by :after a disaster or very dangerous plight, someone return alive . It's a little bit formal to use in news report or a book. Eg: 十七人遇难,无一人生还。 Eg:十七人遇难,尚有一幼子生还。 Hope that's helpful ! Thanks ~
October 29, 2018
字典解释是对的,只是文章作者表达的不流畅。blame the author not using chinese properly
November 3, 2018
Show More
