Saleh
we cut her open ? what this mean " we cut her open " and could you please put it in sentence and give me some examples and I'll be grateful . i hear it in a movie BTW. thanks
Oct 28, 2018 6:01 PM
Answers · 4
This sounds like something a surgeon would say. It means that they made an incision in the woman's chest or abdomen in order to perform a surgical operation.
October 28, 2018
"We cut her open" most likely refers to using a knife or other sharp blade to cut the skin of "her" body, revealing the organs on the inside. Example sentence: "After looking at the medical x-rays, we decided to cut her open at the torso to preform the surgery." "If she doesn't tell us what we want to know try using pain to make her talk. Cut her open."
October 28, 2018
'Her' could potentially be other things, such as a ship. You need to give more context.
October 29, 2018
What does "........" mean? or What does this mean; "........"? :)
October 28, 2018
