Ryan
Community Tutor
ايش يعني هدول الكلمات من الاغنية "سماك"؟ اصدقائي من تونس: ايش يعني هدول الكلمات من الاغنية سماك تبع الفرقة يوما رابط للاغنية: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KCrOeUP9SEk ضحكه موش مغصوره توا ساكن بر الناس براسي بري بعيد و باقي الحسره نواسي توحشت سماك و نفني بش نلقاك بالتحديد، ايش يعني: باقي الحسره نواسي، نفني بش نلقاك؟ شكرا كتير!!ـ ريان
Oct 29, 2018 2:20 AM
Answers · 5
أنا لست من تونس،،ولكن معنى الجملتين باقي الحسره نواسي، نفني بش نلقاك؟ باقي الحسرة نواسي،،،،أنه وهو بعيد عن أهله لا يوجد لديه إلا الألم يواسية in ENGLISH " When he is far from his family, he has only a pain to comfort him نفني بش نلقاك؟،،،أتمنى لقاءك ولا يهم إن مت بعدها In English "I hope to meet you and it does not matter if it cost me my life
October 29, 2018
باقي الحسره نواسي I'm still comforting my regrets باقي is "still" الحسره is "regrets" نواسي is "I'm comforting" ( من المواساة ) نفني بش نلقاك I'm ready to die in order to meet you نفني is "I die" ( من الفناء ) بش is "for " نلقاك is "I meet you" توا ساكن بر الناس براسي right now, I m living alone in a foreign country بري بعيد the place where I live is far توحشت سماك I miss your sky ضحكه موش مغصوره a not anxious smile
November 1, 2018
بمعنى أنه يبحث عن من قد يستطيع أن يسانده ويناسه في الغربة أو في مكان ما يشعر فيه بالوحدة . ومستعد أن يفني بروحه كي يلقاه ويلتقي معه
December 4, 2018
It's good if you could understand the other verses. توا ساكن بر الناس براسي بري بعيد و باقي الحسره نواسي I think she means that Now I'm remembering the good deeds of people, she means people back at home Tunisians. I'm living far away, far away from Tunisia I guess she used ساكن for both sentence to gave to different meaning in same time. Unfortunately I can't translated "باقي الحسره نواسي" توحشت سماك و نفني بش نلقاك I'm missing your sky, again her the meaning is Tunisia. نفني بش نلقاك It could mean that, I die to meet you, or she refers to the fact that she will be buried there after she die. Tunisia is will known by jasmine flower that's why she keep mentioning Jasmine a lot in the song. Sometimes it's hard to get the real meaning behind the expression.
November 6, 2018
Sounds really pretty.
October 29, 2018
