Muntari Bello Sambo
What does it mean I have been hearing this phrase and I still can't understand what it really means "Has never been easier" e.g Recharging through vtu has never been easier. what exactly does it mean?
Oct 29, 2018 11:41 PM
Answers · 6
That the referenced way of doing something is the easiest current way to do it
October 29, 2018
No, it isn't intended to be figurative - it is literally saying that right now, doing X is the easiest it has ever been (i.e. at no time in the past has it been easier). So it is another way of expressing the superlative. It has never been easier = it is now the easiest ever. Other examples are: International travel has never been cheaper; Passing the top level English exam has never been harder.
October 30, 2018
It means that although recharging through vtu before was easy, Today, it has become easier than before because some new device or something has made recharging the VTU easier.
October 30, 2018
