soyeon
is it natural? A: have you ever acted in a play? B: I don't think I might be gonna do that for good. is it natural? thanks in advance!
Oct 30, 2018 1:49 PM
Answers · 5
1
Hi Soyeon, The first sentence is fine. Well done. The second sentence. I'm not sure what you are trying to say. "I don't think I'll (I will) be doing that for good." This would mean that you do not intend to continue doing that forever. "I don't think I'd be good at that?" This would mean that you do not believe that you would be good at acting. I hope this helps, Stephen
October 30, 2018
1
The answer is very strange.. What do you mean? Anyway, it's a yes or no question - you didn't include yes or no. :)
October 30, 2018
