Sam Thomas
伏法的意思总是‘处死’吗? 在一则关于受贿按案子的报告里有一名被告说下面的话: ‘真诚的认罪认悔伏法’ 在这种情况下伏法是什么意思?(抱我搞糊涂的是法官当时还没宣判) 并且被告(山东人)的发音根字母不一样。被告说‘fukan' (差不多). If you could help me understand that would be great! Below is the video extract if that helps: http://tv.cntv.cn/video/C10616/0a1071048f3f40a6a77bd425146671dc time: 05.35
Nov 1, 2018 5:59 PM
Answers · 17
是的。伏法是指依法处以死刑。和伏诛同义。很容易和服法混淆,服法是指服从法院的判决。 伏法,是不管
November 1, 2018
你字典的解析是正确的。 伏法只会有一种结果,指罪犯被依法律执行死刑。 服法,则不同,指罪犯主动服从法院判决,而法院会根据犯罪事实按律量刑, 不一定会判处死刑。
November 1, 2018
be sanction or punished by laws
November 4, 2018
伏法 = executed. Originally to be beheaded, the prisoner is made to kneel. 法 here means "the law". Don't get confused with 服法, accepting the verdict, submitting to the law.
November 1, 2018
伏法,means the criminal was executed. by the way, I can't open the link. 但在中国执行死刑的可能不大,我认为这里可能想表达的意思是接受法律的制裁和审判。
November 20, 2018
Show More
