Şervan Kurdî
Crush it! Crush It! Why NOW Is the Time to Cash in on Your Passion? This is the title of a book by Gary Vaynerchuk. I want to know what he means by "crush it!"? Thanks a lot in advance
Nov 2, 2018 12:41 PM
Answers · 5
He's a wine entrepreneur. It's a play on words-"crush it" means to succeed in business and life in one sense, whilst it can also mean in reference to crushing grapes to make wine.
November 2, 2018
Hi Servan, It is dramatic slang for "succeed" or "conquer". I'm going into the math class and crush that exam! "I'm going to crush my sales goals". My best, Stephen
November 2, 2018
Thanks a lot for your great answers.
November 2, 2018
