Clemencia El Antouri
When do I use the particle に?
Nov 2, 2018 4:56 PM
Answers · 2
ありがとうございます!
November 3, 2018
に has many different uses, most commonly it will be to/from depending on the verb, or the location of something. It can mean a lot more but first starting out in Japanese there are the most common you'll run into. 私に父は時計をくれました I received a watch from my father. 私に父は時計をあげました My father gave me a watch そこ店にあります There is a shop there. There is about 5 other uses I can think of に but these examples are the most common
November 3, 2018
