Alia saeed alketbi
can help me if thise is good or not? This essay will illustrate the advantage and disadvantages of using our phones for more than 2-3 hours daily.Using phones can benefit us in many different ways.We need to make sure that we are using them in the right way, for example: we can use phones to do our homework's or to talk to our friends,however phones are good if we use them in the right way. Phones can be bad also if we used them for not important things,such as: playing games for more than 1 hour or talking to others about time-wasting topics.Phone can cause us health damage for example weakness of view.We need to use phone less to have more time to set with our families and friends also to read books or learn more from books not phones.
Nov 4, 2018 4:26 PM
Answers · 4
'Homework' is always singular, even if you have many different pieces of homework.
November 4, 2018
If you post this in the Notebook section, it's a lot easier to provide corrections.
November 5, 2018
'So phones are good if used in this way However, phones can be bad if...'
November 4, 2018
'However' means a contrast, so you need to use that in between the list of good things and the list of bad things - you have it in the list of good things which is confusing.
November 4, 2018
