Aya
Are both these sentences correct? Are both these sentences correct? 오늘 무엇을 해요? 오늘 무엇 해요? is there any difference if I remove the object particle?
Nov 4, 2018 10:55 PM
Answers · 2
오늘 무엇을 해요? Correct sentence. When you want to remove of object case marker, you have to say " 오늘 뭐 해요?" like this. It is correct, too. 뭐 is a short for 무엇. ex, " 오늘 뭐 먹을래요?” “저녁 뭐 먹지?”, “지금 뭐 봐요?” “ 넌 뭐가 좋아?” ect. "뭐” is more natural in conversation than "무엇”. :-)
November 5, 2018
I dont really think theres an object in that sentence because doesnt 무엇 mean 'what' so i think itll be the same wothout the object particles but idk..
November 5, 2018
