Tim Sab
How do I know which 的 I can omit? Take a made up example:我的城市的公园的雕像的胳膊的手指 Obviously nobody will say 的 this many times. How can i tell which ones are less or more important? Is there some link where I can read it?
Nov 7, 2018 12:15 PM
Answers · 22
我 城市 公园 雕像 的 手指
November 7, 2018
我的城市的公园的雕像的胳膊的手指 其实很简单,记住了,如果出现多个的,你可以把前边的省略掉,留最后一个核心的,这是普遍的规律。 我 城市 公园 雕像 胳膊的手指。 但是也有例外的情况,留两个或多个,那个就是汉语研究的学生所要知道的了。 anyway, 只要说出来就好了,不论哪个,其实口语中你说的那句话一样是能听懂的,谢谢,希望对你有帮助!~
November 8, 2018
我城市公园雕像的胳膊手指. See if the characters preceeding 的 can become adjectives :)
November 7, 2018
你好, Tim Have you search this link resources.allsetlearning.com/chinese/grammar/的?
November 7, 2018
I found the answer: If you have to use many nouns to classify the main noun, a 的 is usually placed before the main noun, instead of placing 的 after each noun, as in 我姐姐朋友的老师是我哥哥同学的爱人。(Wǒ jiejie péngyǒu de lǎoshī shì wǒ gēgē tóngxué de àirén) My sister’s friend’s teacher is my brother’s classmate’s wife.
November 8, 2018
