카테리네
표현이 무슨 뜻입니까? 안녕하세요 ~~ what is the meaning the following expressions? 미련이 남다 costs him to resign himself. 열이 나다 get angry. 제사를 지내다 practice religious service 미움을 받다 be hated 고개를 숙이다 lower your head 영향을 주다 to influence to someone 꾀를 부리다 I do not know . 쳐다보다 observe. Is all that correct or not? .... 도와줘서 고마워요 ~~~~
Nov 10, 2018 11:18 PM
Answers · 2
1
쳐다보다 means "Look at" 열이 나다 means "have a fever"
November 11, 2018
1
미련이 남다 = have a lingering unresolved feeling (after splitting with someone or giving up on something). 열이 나다 = 1) have a fever, 2) get angry (but "to be angry" is more often said as 열받다) 제사를 지내다 = have a formal rite of remembering ancestors (for parents or ancestors who passed away). 미움을 받다 = become the object of a hatred. Be hated by someone. 고개를 숙이다 = 1) lower one's head. 2) concede defeat, lose spirit, or give up on something (figurative use). 영향을 주다 = influence someone or something. 꾀를 부리다 = evade work and loiter. Shirk responsibilities instead of working hard. 쳐다보다 = look at a person or thing (usually with a strong or serious stare).
November 11, 2018
