JTX
개발하다 and 발달하다 What is the difference?
Nov 12, 2018 12:48 PM
Answers · 4
2
개발하다 = to develop. 낙후된 지역을 개발하다 = develop underdeveloped regions. 발달하다 = to be in a developed or advanced state. 강원도는 관광 산업이 발달했다 = The Gangwon province has a well developed tourism industry. 개발하다 is used in all tenses, whereas 발달하다 is most often used in the past tense (발달했다) or indicating a completed state (발달해/발달되어 있다) to indicated a developed state.
November 12, 2018
1
개발하다 : make progress in development 발달하다 : to finish development, to arrive in the high level of development
November 12, 2018
1
개발은 능력이나 기술에 주로 사용하고 발달은 인체나 생물체에 자주 사용합니다
November 12, 2018
1
개발은 능력이나 기술에 주로 사용하고 발달은 인체나 생물체에 자주 사용합니다
November 12, 2018
