JTX
개발하다 and 발달하다 What is the difference?
Nov 12, 2018 12:48 PM
Answers · 4
개발하다 = to develop. 낙후된 지역을 개발하다 = develop underdeveloped regions. 발달하다 = to be in a developed or advanced state. 강원도는 관광 산업이 발달했다 = The Gangwon province has a well developed tourism industry. 개발하다 is used in all tenses, whereas 발달하다 is most often used in the past tense (발달했다) or indicating a completed state (발달해/발달되어 있다) to indicated a developed state.
November 12, 2018
개발하다 : make progress in development 발달하다 : to finish development, to arrive in the high level of development
November 12, 2018
개발은 능력이나 기술에 주로 사용하고 발달은 인체나 생물체에 자주 사용합니다
November 12, 2018
개발은 능력이나 기술에 주로 사용하고 발달은 인체나 생물체에 자주 사용합니다
November 12, 2018
