Masa
Grammer questions how to use within I have questions about the sentences below. Please let me know if they are corrct.

- The service must be provided within the last 30days from a day you file an insurance claim

- We need to issue invoices within 30days of providing services.

- We need to issue invoices within 30days from a day we provided a service.

Nov 13, 2018 6:32 AM
Answers · 5
within preposition, adverb [ not gradable ] US ​ /wɪθˈɪn, wɪð-/ ​ inside or not beyond (a particular area, limit, or period of time): Most Californians live within 20 miles of the coast. The tickets should reach you within a week. The company has always acted within the law (= legally). Source: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/us/dictionary/english/within
November 13, 2018
Corrections: 1. The service must have been provided no more than 30 days before the day that the insurance claim was filed. [Your sentence was confusing but I think you mean what I have written.] 2. We need to issue invoices within 30 days of providing services. GOOD 3. We need to issue invoices within 30 days from the day we provided a service.
November 13, 2018
