Yu Tata
What does the following mean? What does the following mean? experiences to match.
Nov 13, 2018 12:09 PM
Answers · 3
It means to repeat the adjective used earlier in the sentence. For example: "Our business provides beautiful hotels, and experiences to match." = "beautiful experiences"
November 13, 2018
A group of people who admire something or someone .She has attracted a large following among the rich and famous. The shop has a small but loyal/devoted following .A group of people who support ,admire,or believe in a particular person.,group,or idea.
November 13, 2018
They match (go with) something ..Earlier in the sentence.
November 13, 2018
