Lauren
助けてください! Do these lyrics make sense?? I’ve recorded audio for a video, and the lyrics are meant to be: “Yoru o koe utagau koto no nai ashita e to tsuzuku” However I recorded: “Yoru o koe utagau koto no nai ashita e MO tsuzuku” Will this make sense or do I need to re-record?
Nov 14, 2018 9:33 AM
Answers · 3
It changes actual meaning. If you don’t mind changing the meaning of lyrics, you won’t have to.. But this change of the case particle “to” to “mo” adds the meaning ‘also.’ (e to)…to tomorrow -> (e mo)… also to tomorrow Hope it helps.
November 14, 2018
Yes you should re-record. "mo" means "also" "to(Japanese)" means "to(English)"
November 14, 2018
