Torsten
What´s the meaning of ajeo? I´m not sure but i think it´s chinese.
11 февр. 2008 г., 20:08
8
0
Answers · 8
如果是人名得话 莫非是"阿娇"?.....
18 февраля 2008 г.
Ich denke es handelt sich um 哎哟 ài yo ( ? ) Es ist ein Ausdruck für Frustration, Verdruss oder Verstimmung ( Es ist nicht immer ernst gemeint , ... Chinesen sind oft sehr sehr höflich ) " 哎哟 (ài yo) and 哎呀 (āiyā) are interchangeable to some degree, but 哎哟 is more often used in annoyance and frustration, whereas 哎呀 is often used in exclamations of surprise, pain, or suddenly remembering. " Quelle : http://chinesepod.com/lessons/paying-the-bill/discussion
20 февраля 2008 г.
Are you sure you spell it right?
22 февраля 2008 г.
oder nur ein partikel?
22 февраля 2008 г.
Vielleicht ist es Koreanisch ? hab da mal was kopiert ! "Ajeoshi is a title for a man, who is older than one's self AND married AND has a child approximately your same age (give or take 10 years). [The word is obviously composed of 2 morphemes: ajeo (?) + shi (kin). If I had to guess, I'd guess that ajeo is a variation of aju. So, my best guess is it literally means: just like kin." Quelle : http://efl.htmlplanet.com/kor_lesson.htm
19 февраля 2008 г.
Show More
Torsten
Language Skills
English, German, Japanese
Learning Language
English, Japanese