Kitara
I would like to learn finnish someone knows where i could find a good tutorial?
Feb 13, 2008 2:33 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
There's a lot of sites. http://static.unilang.org/resources/courses/learnfinnish_en.php It's free, and you can learn about verbs and conjugations.
February 13, 2008
http://www.finnishschool.com/ :: the first 3 "levels" are free, but after that, there is a 5euro donation. http://www.101languages.net/finnish/ :: this one looks pretty good :] http://www.hs.fi/english/extras/speakup :: you can listen to audio files here so you can hear how things are pronounced i tried learning finnish once 'cause i thought it was really interesting... never made it :P it was just too different to me, i think, hehe. but good luck!
February 13, 2008
Kitara
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Finnish, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Finnish