Brindle
To all Chinese speakers: What books did you use to learn to speak and write chinese? Please send me any sugg
Feb 13, 2008 6:43 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
you can get a lot from the official website of Chinese promoting global. 1. www.hanyuwang.cn 中国对外汉语推广官方网 2.www.hanban.org 中国对外汉语推广办公室
February 14, 2008
the people who answer your question in above all right,but you must have surroundings,so find a person together with you to say chinese is very important,if you need any help,i'm glad to help you
February 14, 2008
It not important what books you use, just find a way how to begin, We learn Chinese start with 'pin yin - 拼音', this will help you how to pronounce,if you done , you can try to write and speak some simple Chinese Characters . Exp: (yi - 一) (ren - 人) (kou - 口)
February 14, 2008
If you want to learn stroke by stroke, I would recommend a site: http://writeinchinese.com/all
February 14, 2008
现代汉语词典(xiàn dài hàn yǔ cí diǎn) always seems to be on the self at everybody's home.
February 14, 2008
Show More
Brindle
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)