박희섭(Heesob Park)
What does "na nga rito" mean? 1. What does "na nga rito" mean in the following sentence? Kaya naman bumili ako ng isang kahon ng pintura at mga lapis dahil na nga rito. 2. What does "nakakahawig" mean in the following sentence? Sisikapin ko s'yempre hangga't maaari na gawin ang mga drowing na mas nakakahawig. 3. What does "ipagpaumanhin" mean in the following sentence? Ngunit ipagpaumanhin n'yo sana ito sa akin.
Jun 11, 2019 12:32 PM
Answers · 3
1. Na nga rito: ~> because of this/these. 2. Nakakahawig: ~> exactly similar, the same. 3. Ipagpaumanhin: ~> either you asking for forgiveness or to request to repeat something that has not heard or understood.
June 11, 2019
1. Na nga rito: ~> because of this/these. 2. Nakakahawig: ~> exactly similar, the same. 3. Ipagpaumanhin: ~> either you asking for forgiveness or to request to repeat something that has not heard or understood.
June 11, 2019
