[Deactivated user]
هیلاك و ماندوو What is the difference between "هیلاك" and "ماندوو"? As I understand, they both mean tired.
Jun 16, 2019 1:53 AM
Answers · 4
هيلاك = exhaustion is mean very tired than ماندو = tired and you can use both of them in case you are very very tired
July 31, 2019
هيلاك = exhaustion is mean very tired than ماندو = tired and you can use both of them in case you are very very tired
July 31, 2019
The correct word for tired in Sorani Kurdish is indeed "ماندوو", however the word "هیلاک" which originates from Arabic can also be metaphorically used to say that you're tired. "هیلاک" in itself means dead, destroyed or ruined.
July 27, 2019
I didn,t understand هيلاك it writing mistake also its مانديبوو that mean very tired.. There is kurdish word هيلكه mean egg.. Thank you
June 16, 2019
