zuotengdazuo
Do these sentences work fine? 1. Humans built smarter computers than could have been created. 2. The computers were smarter than could have been created. 3. Humans built smarter computers than created. 4. The computers were smarter than created. Hi. Do these sentences work fine? Thank you.
Jun 22, 2019 9:37 AM
Answers · 2
It's not clear what your are trying to say. The first two phrases are grammatically correct but don't convey a clear meaning. The last two phrases are grammatically incorrect and also don't convey a clear meaning.
June 22, 2019
No, this doesn't make sense because humans are the one who create the computers, so both 'sides' of the comparison have to be about humans. Humans built smarter computers than they ever thought they (the humans) could create
June 22, 2019
