Bean
We'll turn it into English lesson along the way.(what's "along the way"?) I'm going to show my morning routine.what is my morning like? We'll turn it into English lesson along the way. What does here "along the way" mean? By the way?
Jun 25, 2019 12:35 AM
Answers · 3
'along the way' means 'as we do it', or 'as we proceed' When I show you my morning routine, I'll make it an English lesson as well. That's is, I'll explain and demonstrate my routine in English, as if I were teaching you an English lesson.
June 25, 2019
Hi :) In this context along the way means "we will turn it into an English lesson during this course of our time together / during the course of the event" I hope this helps!
June 25, 2019
"Along the way" means "as we advance"
June 25, 2019
