Silver
What does 為什麼 為什麼我們好像是被甩的 mean? What does 為什麼 為什麼我們好像是被甩的 mean?
Jun 26, 2019 3:16 PM
Answers · 7
It's in the washing machine (洗衣机,进入甩干模式) Your coat is asking:" Why me? Why us? It's not fair. The socks and other little things don't need to suffer from this dehydration process. " Just joking, as 甩 can be interpreted as "to spin/toss, in order to dry something"
June 27, 2019
Could you give me more information, like the context of them? Because 甩 has more than one meaning. In my made up context, I guess them may mean "Why? Why did we seem to be abandoned?" The first 為什麼 probably is just a emphasize.
June 26, 2019
It means someone left you or broke up with you when you are unwilling.
June 27, 2019
What you wrote was Cantonese or Taiwanese because Chinese looks like this: 为什么 为什么我们好像是被甩的
June 26, 2019
I can‘t understand this sentence.if your boyfriend broke up with you,that means you 被甩
June 26, 2019
