Wirawan
どちらの方が適当ですか 1.作文の技能を認められる 2.作文の技能を理解できる この二つの文はどちらが私が作文の技能の得意だと表しますか。どちらの方がよく使いますか。
Jun 27, 2019 5:57 AM
Answers · 6
thank you very much for your explanation Aki san, I really appreciate it
June 27, 2019
The N1 sentence is correct, of course, OK: 「作文の技能が認められています」 OK: 「作文の技能を認められています」 Both are correct. >2はちょっと変な表現です。 >1は、技能が認められる。助詞は「が」のほうが自然です。 However, I understand Noriko-san's opinion. It is a passive verb. so the subject should be followed by が, a marker for the subject. Why are both correct? It is a difficult part of the Japanese. The notion of the passive form of the Japanse 「られる」 is different from that of English. The fundamental concept of 「られる」 is "happening by itself regardless of my will". 「作文の技能を認められています」 Who ”認めた“ your "作文の技能“? It is other people. Their evaluation is done outside your will. All you can do is to accept it. 「作文の技能を認められています」 has the same structure with 「バレエの才能を見出された」 「お金を全部、盗まれてしまった」 「カレーを全部食べられてしまった」、 「ドアを真っ赤に塗られてしまった」、 「隠しておいた手紙を読まれてしまった」. 「あの娘をあいつに奪われてしまった」 The common in those is 1."something important happened outside your will" 2.The speaker thinks that「作文の技能」「お金」「カレー」「ドア」「隠しておいた手紙」or 「あの娘」is his possession.
June 27, 2019
thank you very much for your answer ueda san...
June 27, 2019
You can say either one of the two depending on the context, I'd say./(私の)作文の技能〔が or は〕認められています。My skill of writing compositions is highly evaluated. /(私は)作文の技能〔を〕認められています。I am highly evaluated for the skill of writing compositions.
June 27, 2019
ご回答してありがとうございますが、 私はその文章はN1の問題に見ました。そこでこの文章は[を]の助詞を使います。[を]を使うのは違うならなんでそのN1の問題は[を]を使いますか。
June 27, 2019
Show more
