Andrés
Thinking outside of the box??... What does it mean? I don´t get understand it Original sentence “thinking outside of the box sometimes can relate to bending the rules” _____ please, help... thanks
Jun 30, 2019 4:57 PM
Answers · 9
Thinking outside the box just means thinking unconventionally.
June 30, 2019
It means to look at it from a different perspective, to try a different approach.
June 30, 2019
Also, being creative.
July 1, 2019
Коротко говоря это ну с начало надо думать а потом делать ну типо того
June 30, 2019
Well, Karl, your casual ageism astounds. In my experience, young people are every bit as likely to be caught up in comfortable group think as anyone else - or is that too out of the box for you to contemplate or observe ...? Calling internet advertising "out of the box " is priceless - thank you for the laugh :). https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=out-of-the-box
June 30, 2019
