Mei
What is the meaning of the following sentences? The following sentence is too long, I can't understand. Please someone translate it to English in order to let me understand, thanks! 불교의 가르침인 집착을 놓아버리는 것, '방하착'의 의미가 흑과 백으로만 표현된 작품 속에 스며들었습니다. 이성을 찾고 선에 집중해야 하는 작업이다 보니까 무엇인가에 이렇게 집중하고 선을 그리면서 많이 털어냈던 것 같아요. 잡념을 털어내고 중용을 지키고 이런 과정을 겪은 것 같습니다
Jul 4, 2019 2:55 AM
Answers · 1
佛敎의 가르침인 執着을 놓아버리는 것, '放下著'의 意味가 黑과 白으로만 表現된 作品 속에 스며들었습니다. The meaning of 放下著, dispelling obsession which is the lession of Buddhism, was ingrained in the artwork that was expressed only black and white. 理性을 찾고 線에 集中해야 하는 作業이다 보니까 무엇인가에 이렇게 集中하고 線을 그리면서 많이 털어냈던 것 같아요. Because it is the work that should be concentrated on the line with seeking for rationality, I think that I dispelled obsession a lot while concentrating on something like this and drawing lines. 雜念을 털어내고 中庸을 지키고 이런 過程을 겪은 것 같습니다. It seems that I went through such process of dispelling distracting thoughts and keeping to the middle way.
July 4, 2019
