[Deactivated user]
What's the meaning of this sentence? "I love your whole deal."
Jul 6, 2019 7:38 AM
Answers · 4
'the whole deal' means 'everything'. If you gave a few sentences prior to this statement, it would help a lot as exact meaning depends on context. 'I love your whole deal' can loosely be interpreted at "I love the whole arrangement/deal you've got going here'. As one example, one guy may have a nice little scam going, earning a lot of money. His friend is a little envious and says "I love your whole deal" - he loves the arrangement (the entirety of it) that his friend has. I gave a negative example just to give you an idea of the meaning. But it can be applied to several situations. But, the meaning *can* vary on context and others may give you a different interpretation.
July 6, 2019
Thank you very much!
July 6, 2019
Depending on context, this could mean "I love everything about you", and probably does. But it could also mean "I love every aspect of the deal you are offering me", if you are negotiating a (presumably business) deal.
July 6, 2019
