수빈 (Su-Bin / スビン)
haven't heard / didn't ask / couldn't ask こんにちは、皆さん。質問があります!^^ 聞いてなかった = haven't heard or didn't listen 聞かなかった = didn't ask あの二つの文の訳文は当てますか? そして couldn't ask (someone a question not invite someone) はどうなりますか?
Jul 9, 2019 10:26 PM
5
1
Answers · 5
Same to you!
July 11, 2019
こんにちはUedaさん^^~! 当てましたか!良かったですね。。。TT!!! 日本語のニュアンスをしっかりと区別することは私にとってはかなり難しことです。 なのでそのニュアンスについて詳しいで分かりやすく説明してくれてありがとうございます 違いを分かるようになって嬉しいです :)!!! *I wanted to say "that's why" when I used なので in the sentence If なので sounds a bit rude I'm sorry I didn't mean to..! I've never used it before... And thanks for your compliment... Hope you have a nice day :)!
July 11, 2019
As you said "聞いてなかった = haven't heard or didn't listen", it has another meaning. / 3. haven't heard (or asked) / Yes, there is a bigger difference between "聞いてなかった" and "聞かなかった" as you guessed right. They are NOT almost the same. / I'd say you are already so good at Japanese that you should have confidence in yourself. / i.e. 私はその話を「聞いてなかった」のでとても驚いた。I was so surprised because I had never heard about it. /
July 10, 2019
こんにちはJumpeiさん^^! 二つの意味を全部持っていたんですね !言葉の比重まで教えてくれて本当にありがとうございます:) とても役に立ちました :D!!!
July 9, 2019
こんにちは! 聞いてなかった は、 1か2ですが、1で使うことが多いと思います。 1. I was not hearing(listening) 2. I was not ask ※ did not +verb に訳せることもあります。 聞かなかった も、1か2ですが、2で使うことのほうが多いかもしれません。 1. did not hear(listen) 2. did not ask couldn't ask は「聞けなかった」です。 動詞だけで考えると難しいですが、文があれば、「ask」と「hear」の違いはそんなに難しくないと思うので、考えすぎずないで頑張ってくださいね。 例. 1. 先生の話を聞いてなかった。 2. どうして、先生に宿題について聞かなかったんですか。 3. 時間がなかったから、聞けなかった。
July 9, 2019
수빈 (Su-Bin / スビン)
Language Skills
English, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
English, Japanese