Check out our updated Community
Noor
passive What's the difference between every choice? and why they choose that one 1) эта статья......( напечтана)....... в последнем номере журнале А- напечтана Б- напечтанная 2) выставка,......(организованная)...... сирийскими студентами, понравилась всем А- организована Б - организованная 3) книга уже...(прочитана)..... Её можно сдать в библиотеку А- прочитанная Б - прочитана 4) постмотрите, вся работа уже....( сделана).... А- сделанная Б- сделана 5) в аудитории лежит куртка,.....(забытая)..... каким- то студентам А- забыта Б- забытая 6) картина...(была куплена)...... моим дедом А- купленная Б- была куплена 7) все книги.....( сданы)...... в библиотеку А- сданы Б - сданные
Jul 10, 2019 11:55 PM
Answers · 5
1, 3, 4, 6, 7 are short-form passive participles. 2, 5 are long-form passive participle. Passive participles can occur in the short-form and the long-form. Short-form passive participles are used in nominal predication (with the verb быть, copula or zero-copula) and can appear only in the nominative case: https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%BA%D0%B0%D0%B7%D1%83%D0%B5%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%B5#%D0%A1%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B0%D0%B2%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B5_%D0%B8%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B5_%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B0%D0%B7%D1%83%D0%B5%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%B5 ( example 6 ) Long-form passive participle, like adjectives, modify nouns and are usually used in attributive/depictive constructions.
July 11, 2019
[...]
July 11, 2019
Noor
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Russian
Learning Language
English, Russian