Takeshi
Takeshi I found this sentence on Twitter but I don’t understand this sentence: you just a whole ass bitch. I only understood it is bad sentence. Please teach me explanations or Japanese transition.
Jul 11, 2019 3:05 AM
Answers · 4
Hi Takeshi. This is slang. I will translate. "You just" = You are simply (or only). "A whole ass" = an entire. "Bitch" = this is usually an insult that means something like, "a weak, trivial person". So, altogether it means something like, "You are only an entire weak person."
July 11, 2019
This phrase was used as a joke, maybe.
July 11, 2019
Thanks.
July 11, 2019
The sentence itself isn't correct English so that might make it harder to understand, but it can mean a couple of things based on context. Either way, it's meant as an insulting phrase to whoever it was directed towards. I unfortunately can't provide a Japanese translation.
July 11, 2019
