Mia
JLPT N4 Question: Please have a look for me. では、には A 「うちはいつも晩ご飯が8時ごろになってしまうんです。」 B「そうですか?私のうち(   )6時ごろたべます。」 答:では I chose には instead では. Why is には a wrong answer? Also, what is the meaning of しまうんです?しまう?
Jul 12, 2019 11:48 AM
Answers · 3
・「では」、「には」 Ex) a 日本ではお寿司を食べることができます。 a You can have a Sushi in Japan. b わたしのうちでは猫を飼っています。 b We have a cat at home. c ここでは綺麗な景色を楽しむことができます。 c You can enjoy the beautiful scenery. Ex) d 日本にはお寺や神社があります。 d There are many temples and shrines in Japan. e わたしのうちにはテレビがありません。 e We do not have a TV at home. f この町には綺麗な川があります。 f The town has the beautiful river. a〜c では is a particle for behavior. d〜f には is a particle for existeece. You had better think of what is the difference に between で. Q. 1. I live in Japan. ▶︎ 2. I work at the hotel in Japan. ▶︎
July 12, 2019
