조재현
The meaning of 'I'm gonna throw up for you'. In Youtube clips where James Corden and Kendal Jenner are having a meal with gross dishes, when Corden eat a cod sperm, Kendal says 'I'm gonna throw up for you'. Is it same with 'I feel like throw up instead of you'?
Jul 13, 2019 12:38 PM
Answers · 1
It means that she is going to eat this food as a favor to him or because he asked her to, but it's going to make her throw up. In this way, she's going to throw up for him (meaning she's going to eat something gross, because he asked her to, and then she's probably going to throw up). It implies that she doesn't want to eat it because it's disgusting, but she'll do it for him because she likes him/he's a friend.
July 13, 2019
