Check out our updated Community
Marzi.So
What is the difference between "my mind is blown" and "I lost my mind"?
Jul 14, 2019 7:12 AM
Answers · 5
There's a few meanings for each expression, but generally here's what they mean: "my mind is blown" means you are surprised, that something really awesome or unbelievable happened. "I lost my mind" could also mean the same thing (i.e. you could say that in response to something unbelievable happening), but more commonly means that you went crazy or were angry.
July 14, 2019
My mind is blown - shocked, surprised I lost my mind - crazy, stressed
July 14, 2019
..
July 14, 2019
edit: oops meant to add an answer
July 14, 2019
Marzi.So
Language Skills
English, German, Italian, Persian (Farsi), Spanish
Learning Language
English, German, Italian, Spanish