Skylar
How to speak English name? My English name is Skylar,so how to speak this English name perfectly in English?
Jul 15, 2019 9:38 AM
Answers · 1
Hi It's not a common name in English. So there are a number of different ways you could choose to pronounce it, but probably most people would try to pronounce it like the word 'skylark' without the 'k' sound on the end. So skʌɪlɑ - You can hear the word 'skylark' pronounced here https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1AVUB_enGB740GB740&q=how+to+pronounce+skylark&stick=H4sIAAAAAAAAAOMIfcRoyS3w8sc9YSmDSWtOXmPU4uINKMrPK81LzkwsyczPExLmYglJLcoV4pbi5GIvzq7MSSzKtmJRYkrN41nEKpGRX65Qkq9QANSSD9STqgBVAQC8qmt4WQAAAA&pron_lang=en&pron_country=gb&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwjIraeQ9bbjAhUpQxUIHXMmAFwQ3eEDMAB6BAgLEAg
July 15, 2019
