Check out our updated Community
Simo Sghiouri
Adjektive Deklination? Adjectives declensions in German are driving me insane :/ for definite/indefinite articles in all cases! Is there any trick to remember them all? And can you guys recommend me some German teachers on italki.. huge THANKS in advance :)
Jul 17, 2019 2:38 PM
Answers · 4
You might use this page as a memory aid: https://deutsch.lingolia.com/de/grammatik/adjektive/deklination I can't offer any special tricks for remembering it, but wish you good luck with it!
July 17, 2019
Memorize entire sentences, not individual words and rules.
July 18, 2019
Hier eine kleine Eselsbruecke (memory hook) 1. Fall maskulin: ein netter Mann (er weil der Mann) x r 4. Fall maskulin: einen netten Mann n n 1. Fall feminin: eine nette Frau (e weil die Frau) e e 4. Fall feminin: eine nette Frau e e 1. Fall neutrum: ein nettes Maedchen (s weil das Maedchen) x s 4. Fall neutrum: ein nettes Maedchen x s
July 18, 2019
Simo Sghiouri
Language Skills
Arabic (Maghrebi), Arabic (Modern Standard), English, French, German, Spanish, Swedish
Learning Language
English, German, Spanish, Swedish