Sarah
can anyone help me? parental resources - ‘not just money, but also care and attention. what does "parental resources" mean? What does the speaker say about the quality of research on birth order? What does "quality of research on birth order" mean? These sentences have been taken from COLLINS vocabulary for IELTS book. So, no other sentences can be found related to these sentences.
Jul 18, 2019 2:23 PM
Answers · 3
Thanks Peter. It's damn difficult :(
July 19, 2019
Yaap
July 18, 2019
Parental resources probably mean whatever resources parents have to be parents, so money would be included as well as more emotional resources like patience and love. Quality of research means how good the research was on the topic (birth order). I hope that helps and good luck with your IELTs exam!
July 18, 2019
