Mitchy
What does ''how sis it works out.'' mean?
Jul 19, 2019 4:47 AM
Answers · 6
Thank you, everyone!
July 19, 2019
"the avatar they allow on here no real faces how sis it works out." If this is the full sentence, I would say that it was not written by a native English speaker. There are several grammar problems, and most of the sentence does not make any sense.
July 19, 2019
Some people will contract and pronounce 'How does it' the same as 'How's it' (How is it) So, ''how sis it works out" is probably "How does it work out" (How is it solved or How's it done)
July 19, 2019
the avatar they allow on here no real faces how sis it works out.
July 19, 2019
It means nothing obvious. Sorry. How's it working out? How is it working out?
July 19, 2019
Show more
