Ellie
What does 수강 시스템 mean? Class system sounds wrong to me though...
Jul 23, 2019 6:08 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
I think you misunderstand the meaning of the word "수강". "수강" means the selecting the class out of the various classess, which you want to sign up for. In other words, "수강 시스템" means the Computer website program helping you select the class next semester. As you know, All the class has the limitatnon on it's number of student. So, most students try to access to the website system competitvely. There are a lot of competition.
July 24, 2019
수강 시스템 refers to the system of taking classes or lectures; it involves registering, finding information about the classes such as class time, availability, payment, etc.
July 23, 2019
Ellie
Language Skills
English, French, Japanese, Korean, Romanian, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Japanese, Korean