davood007
Di they have the same meaning? 1-Saatlercr seni beklemek zorunda kalmadım 2-Saatlerce seni beklemem zorunda kaldım
23 июля 2019 г., 19:13
3
0
Answers · 3
Second is totally false. If you want to use ‘beklemem’ for waiting someone you can say ‘saatlerce seni beklemem gerekti’
23 июля 2019 г.
I think there are typos in these sentences. 1-SaatlercE seni beklemek zorunda kalmadım = I didnt have to wait you for hours 2- Saatlerce seni beklemeK zorunda kaldım = I had to wait you for hours 2-"Saatlerce seni beklemeM zorunda kaldım" is grammatically wrong. Saatlerce seni beklemem = Me, waiting you for hours Saatlerce seni beklemem guzel olmadi = It was not nice to wait you for hours. If you use "zorunda kalmak" = have to, then you have to use infinitive, -mek/mak (zorunda kalMAK).
29 июля 2019 г.
davood007
Language Skills
English, Persian (Farsi), Turkish
Learning Language
English, Turkish