박윤정 Yunjeong Park
Could you help me translate this? Hi, I'm student who study informatics in Korean university. I started to learn German, because I want to go there to study.
Jul 24, 2019 3:17 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
Hallo, ich studiere Informatik an einer koreanischen Universität. Ich habe begonnen Deutsch zu lernen, weil ich gerne in Deutschland studieren wuerde.
July 24, 2019
@Costas Paduraru: As Yunjeong Park is female (judging from the profile picture), she should rather say: "Ich bin eine Studentin...". The translation Alex gave below sounds more natural, though.
July 24, 2019
Hallo, ich bin ein Student, der Informatik an einer koreanischen Universität studiert. Ich habe angefangen, Deutsch zu lernen, weil ich dorthin gehen will, um zu studieren. Bitteschön
July 24, 2019
박윤정 Yunjeong Park
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German, Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German