Helena
Some questions please 1_What does mean 约in this sentence? 每个月收入约2000元。 2_what does mean意义in this sentence in English? 韩国最早的有现代意义的人间报纸 3_what does mean 心意in this phrase? 心意花店
Jul 24, 2019 7:46 AM
Answers · 4
1.I earn about 2,000 yuan a month.约means about 2.I am not sure, 人间is not a popular word in Chinese,maybe it is a Japanese word means human.意义means meaning,a noun,but in the sentence,it is not necessary.The earliest human newspaper with modern meaning. 3.心意usually means good mind, like like, love and mercy.In this phrase,It is just a part of the name of a flower shop
July 24, 2019
1.it can translate to"about"in English.maybe more than2000,maybe lessthan2000.it not accurate.
July 24, 2019
