证大最儒雅随和的佛系青年
i will finish you什么意思 i will finish you什么意思
Jul 24, 2019 8:54 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
"I will finish you" means that the speaker is going to be a destructive force for the listener. Context is important. It could mean "I will kill you." But in if it is said at work, it could mean "I will make sure you are fired from your job and that no one else will ever hire you again. You will be jobless." It could mean "I will take away all of your money." If it is said in a social setting, it could mean "I will convince your spouse to divorce you and all of your friends to abandon you." It is not a nice thing to say.
July 24, 2019
You'll probably get more answers from English speakers if you write your question completely in English. But I think you're asking what the phrase "I will finish you" means. It is a way of saying "I will kill you." See also "I will end you."
July 24, 2019
证大最儒雅随和的佛系青年
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English