Dasha
大家好!请检查一下我的作文 “读书与思考” 很多家长认为多读书对写作文有很重要的影响。其实这个观点不但不是客观,而且也不全面的。 一位美国的老师认为要和学生们多讨论争论的问题。比如说讲完“卖火柴的女孩儿”之后,美国的老师问了他的学生们:继母应该怎么对她的待两个姐姐?对这个问题来说,每个人都有自己的看法。但是继母不但不是自私,也并不是坏人,因为她不能一直平等对待两个女儿。 说到底,有时人们读很多很多书,但是读完后大部分人都不思考刚才读的内容,所以我觉得最好的不是你看了多少书,而且你懂了多少。
Jul 25, 2019 5:38 PM
2
1
Answers · 2
很多家长认为多读书对写作文有很重要的影响。其实这个观点不但不是客观,而且也不全面的。 很多家长认为多读书对写作文有很重要的影响,其实这个观点不但不客观,而且也不全面。 Change first period into comma. Sub+不但 + adj 而且 + 其实这个观点不但是不客观的,而且也是不全面的。 Or change to above. But it seems very redundant.
July 26, 2019
I think in general I understand what your paragraph means. However, you need to be careful with the punctuation. You use 。 quite often. In Chinese, we use comma if the sentence is not completely finished. Also, most of the time, 但是 shouldn't be followed by 。and instead, it should be a comma. 不但不是客觀can be written 並不客觀. should be 繼母應怎麼對待她的兩個姐姐<< reminder, 姐姐means sisters; 女兒means daughters. For the last sentence should be: 而是你懂了多少。
July 25, 2019
Dasha
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Russian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English